Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie-dough flavor presents a sweet, familiar profile with soft, chewy body and intermittent chip-like crunch; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, post-exercise bite, or between-meal treat. Customer reviews often note satisfying taste, pleasant texture, convenient portion, and occasional remarks about sweetness or density and comments on packaging durability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie-dough flavor presents a sweet, familiar profile with soft, chewy body and intermittent chip-like crunch; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, post-exercise bite, or between-meal treat. Customer reviews often note satisfying taste, pleasant texture, convenient portion, and occasional remarks about sweetness or density and comments on packaging durability.
Ingredients
From, S, Erythritol, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (100% Natural Prebiotic Fibre Derived From Plantsources), Almonds, Water, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sucralose, Stevia, Peanuts, Cashews, Milk, Natural Flavourings
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


