Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate chip cookie-dough flavor presents a sweet, familiar profile with soft, chewy body and intermittent chip-like crunch; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, post-exercise bite, or between-meal treat. Customer reviews often note satisfying taste, pleasant texture, convenient portion, and occasional remarks about sweetness or density and comments on packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, S, Erythritol, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (100% Natural Prebiotic Fibre Derived From Plantsources), Almonds, Water, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sucralose, Stevia, Peanuts, Cashews, Milk, Natural Flavourings

Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G is available at 2 retailers

FortinosNational Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep