Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookies-and-cream flavored bar offers a creamy, sweet cocoa-and-vanilla profile with intermittent crunchy cookie pieces. Texture is dense and chewy with a slightly soft center; some reviewers cite a chalky aftertaste or excessive sweetness. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go bites, or a convenient post-activity treat. Popular as quick travel snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, S, Dietary Fibre, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic), Water, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Ofthe Following: Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose

Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (COOKIES & CREAM) - 60G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast