Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, S, Dietary Fibre, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Milk Isolate, Whey Isolate), Soluble Corn Fibre, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Butter, Containsless Than 2% Of The Following: Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Palm Oil, Steviolglycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


