Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 60G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey isolate
  • milk isolate

whey isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, S, Dietary Fibre, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Milk Isolate, Whey Isolate), Soluble Corn Fibre, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Butter, Containsless Than 2% Of The Following: Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Palm Oil, Steviolglycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 60G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 60G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go