Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 60G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk isolate

milk isolate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, S, Dietary Fibre, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Milk Isolate, Whey Isolate), Soluble Corn Fibre, Almonds, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Butter, Containsless Than 2% Of The Following: Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Palm Oil, Steviolglycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 60G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (S'MORES) - 60G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go