Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 60G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 100% natural prebiotic fibre derived from plantsources
100% natural prebiotic fibre derived from plantsources
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (100% Natural Prebiotic Fibre Derived From Plantsources), Water, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Freeze-dried Raspberries, Erythritol Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Stevia, Sucralose
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY) - 60G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


