Is LOW FAT BLUEBERRY FRUIT 'N YOGURT SNACKS, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial blueberry flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- tri-calcium phosphate
natural and artificial blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT CENTER: FRUIT PUREE (WHITE GRAPE, PEAR AND BLUEBERRY), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YOGURT COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check LOW FAT BLUEBERRY FRUIT 'N YOGURT SNACKS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT BLUEBERRY FRUIT 'N YOGURT SNACKS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOW FAT BLUEBERRY FRUIT 'N YOGURT SNACKS, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


