Is LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural yogurt flavor
  • polysorbate 80
  • mono & diglycerides
  • +2 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT AND WHOLE MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CREAM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL YOGURT FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, YOGURT CULTURES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking