Is Low fat granola cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flakes
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, sugar, whole grain wheat flakes, rice, corn syrup, almonds, salt, high oleic canola oil, modified corn starch, molasses, cinnamon, nonfat dry milk, barley malt syrup, mixed tocopherols (added to preserve freshness). vitamins and minerals: ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide, alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin b12, vitamin d, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c).
Check Low fat granola cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low fat granola cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


