Is Low Fat Granola With Raisins & Almonds Made With Whole Grains Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Sugar, Rice, Raisins, Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Almonds, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Cinnamon, Nonfat Dry Milk, Barley Malt Extract, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (Acetate), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Folic Acid, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Low Fat Granola With Raisins & Almonds Made With Whole Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Fat Granola With Raisins & Almonds Made With Whole Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


