Is LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CHERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, FRUIT PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, CHERRY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


