Is LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, GUACAMOLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- rbst-free low-fat greek yogurt
pasteurized grade a skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADOS, RBST-FREE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ENZYMES, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), RED ONIONS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


