Is LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH APRICOT ON THE BOTTOM, APRICOT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Apricots, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate,6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus

Check LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH APRICOT ON THE BOTTOM, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH APRICOT ON THE BOTTOM, APRICOT is available at 8 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH APRICOT ON THE BOTTOM, APRICOT | Spoonful