Is Low fat houmous and grissini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Houmous 70% (Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Cumin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Breadstick 30% (Wheat Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast)
Check Low fat houmous and grissini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low fat houmous and grissini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Stick


