Is LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- non-fat milk solids
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL SWIRLS (CORN SYRUP), SUGAR, WATER, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSE, SALT AND PECTIN), LIQUID SUGAR, PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), WATER, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE (CELLULOSE GEL), CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


