Is LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, LOW FAT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP*, EGG WHITES, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM*, LEMON AND LIME PEEL FIBERS*, COLORS ADDED*, SODIUM BENZOATE* AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID*, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, LOW FAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING, LOW FAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


