No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE & REAL BANANAS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, BANANA PUREE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE & REAL BANANAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE & REAL BANANAS | Spoonful