Is Low Fat Super Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- 1% fat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1% Fat Milk, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin E, Vitamin D3, Lactose (Milk), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid.
Check Low Fat Super Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Fat Super Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid


