Is Low Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk 300 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- concentrated partly skimmed milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated partly skimmed milk, Sugar, Lactose
Check Low Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk 300 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk 300 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Low Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk 300 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


