Is LOW FAT YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk and Skim Milk, Sugar, Red Cherries, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Lemon Juice Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3. With Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei.
Check LOW FAT YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
LOW FAT YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


