Is LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, KOSHER GELATIN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. WITH ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS
Check LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


