Is LOW FAT YOGURT + PEACH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk solids
  • grade a pasteurized skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, PEACH FRUIT BLEND (NATURALLY MILLED CANE SUGAR, PEACHES, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED [CORN], KOSHER GELATIN, CREAM, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check LOW FAT YOGURT + PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go