Is LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • strawberry banana cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • strawberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

strawberry banana cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

strawberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY BANANA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA | Spoonful