Is LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, vegetable juice
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. STRAWBERRY BANANA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


