Is LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN*, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN*, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup Container


