Is LOW FAT YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER, VANILLA Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter flavored center

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE-A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA (WONF). PB GEMS: [PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CENTER (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (YELLOW-6 LAKE, YELLOW-5 LAKE, RED-40 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE]. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, BIFIDOBACTERIUM.

Check LOW FAT YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go