Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingBaking
Oat Free? LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful