No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES.

Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSalad
Lactose Free? LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful