Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful