Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking


