Is LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSalad


