Is LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Potato Starch, Starch And Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Where to buy
LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


