Is Low-moisture part-skim shredded mozzarella cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-motsture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Low-moisture part-skim shredded mozzarella cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking