Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk

Check LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping
Egg Free? LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM STRING MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful