Is Low-Moisture Part-Slim Mozzarella Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC ANTI-CAKING BLEND (ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC DEXTROSE)

Check Low-Moisture Part-Slim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingTopping