Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil. Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Cheese Seasoning (natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cheese Powder [cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Sodium Phosphate], Shortening Powder, Salt, Butter Powder [butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk Solids], Dehydrated Vegetables (red Bell Pepper And Onion), Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Lactic Acid, With Less Than 2% Canola Oil Added As A Processing Aid). Contains Milk.

Check Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Bag, Cracker Snacks

Flavor
CheesySavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoParty FoodTopping
Wheat Free? Low & Slow Hickory Smoked Texas Queso Cheese Puffs | Spoonful