Is LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice from Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water and Concentrated Juices of Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, and Spinach Juice), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
LOW SODIUM 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


