Is low sodium chicken broth Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.

Check low sodium chicken broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup Base · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyNeutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupCooking BaseMeal PrepStovetop