Is Low Sodium Chicken Stock Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FLAVOR, CHICKEN FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, CORN STARCH, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT AND TURMERIC.
Check Low Sodium Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Sodium Chicken Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Low Sodium Chicken Stock is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


