Is LOW SODIUM FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH FORK-SPLIT MUFFINS, FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic sprouted soybeans
organic sprouted soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, FRESH YEAST, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check LOW SODIUM FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH FORK-SPLIT MUFFINS, FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH FORK-SPLIT MUFFINS, FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
About this product
Bread · Piece


