Is LOW SODIUM FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH FORK-SPLIT MUFFINS, FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic sprouted wheat
- organic malted barley
- organic sprouted spelt
- organic sprouted barley
- organic wheat gluten
organic sprouted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, FRESH YEAST, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check LOW SODIUM FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH FORK-SPLIT MUFFINS, FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN ENGLISH FORK-SPLIT MUFFINS, FLOURLESS SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
About this product
Bread · Piece


