Is Low Sodium Jerk seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Granulated Garlic, Salt, Red Pepper, Ground Allspice, Ground Coriander, Ground Ginger, Parsley Flakes, Ground Pimento, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves, Ground Thyme, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Ground Mustard, Ground Turmeric, Ground Paprika, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Habanero Pepper, Ground Scotch Bonnet Pepper, Ground Ghost Pepper, Ground Carolina Reaper Pepper
Check Low Sodium Jerk seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Sodium Jerk seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Low Sodium Jerk seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


