Is Low Sodium Marinara Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PLUM TOMATOES, FRESH ONIONS, 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH GARLIC, SEA SALT, FRESH BASIL, SPICES.
Check Low Sodium Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Sodium Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Low Sodium Marinara Sauce is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicSalty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


