Is Low sodium vegetable juice, Garden Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Pepper Juice, Celery Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Potassium Chloride, Onion Juice, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Dill Juice, Carrot Juice, Parsley Juice, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Red Pepper
Check Low sodium vegetable juice, Garden Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low sodium vegetable juice, Garden Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Low sodium vegetable juice, Garden Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


