Is Alpine Breads Lower Carb Bread Wholemeal 600g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- heat fibre
heat fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Protein (Gluten), Soy flour, Linseed, Meal, Wheat Fibre, Modified Wheat Starch (1413), w ,heat Fibre, Wheat Protein Isolate, Yeast, vinegar ,,Iodised Salt, Mineral Salt (516), emulsifiers(48 1,).
Check Alpine Breads Lower Carb Bread Wholemeal 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Breads Lower Carb Bread Wholemeal 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


