Is Lower Sodium Bacon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Lower Sodium Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lower Sodium Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichMeal Prep


