Is LOWES FOODS, BLACK BEAN DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, PINTO BEANS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 OF VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SAL, ONION POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, MALIC ACID, SUGAR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, (CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, CHILI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check LOWES FOODS, BLACK BEAN DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, BLACK BEAN DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


