Is LOWES FOODS, BUFFALO WING SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIQUID MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LOWES FOODS, BUFFALO WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOWES FOODS, BUFFALO WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping


