Is LOWES FOODS, CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites
  • enriched egg noodles

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, BETA CAROTENE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check LOWES FOODS, CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep